2018-19 Seahawk Sailing Schedule/Results

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 8 vs. Laser South Qualifier @ Navy 1st, 8th/18
  Leo Boucher - 1st, Liam McCarthy - 8th
  at Navy Women's Open 3rd, 9th/18
  vs. Riley Cup @ Old Dominion 5th/17
Sat. 15 Chesapeake Invitational - Saturday 6th, 9th, 13th, 18th/18
  vs. Faye Bennet MAISA Women's Singlehanded Championship @ Navy 8th, 15th/17
  Ellie Ungar - 8th, Kate Bjerregaard - 15th
Sun. 16 Chesapeake Invitational - Sunday 6th, 10th, 13th, 17th/18
Sat. 22 vs. Carl Van Duyne MAISA Men's Singlehanded Championship @ Navy 1st/18
  Leo Boucher wins conference championship!
  Luce Trophy 3rd/16
  vs. Top 9 Regatta Women @ Georgetown 3rd/9
  vs. Top 9 Regatta Coed @ Georgetown 6th/9
Sat. 29 Women's Showcase 10th/17
  vs. Danmark Trophy @ Coast Guard 17th/20
 
October
Sat. 6 vs. Coed Showcase @ Harvard/MIT
  vs. Tom Curtis Invitational @ Georgetown
Sat. 13 Oyster Bowl
  vs. Women's Showcase Final @ Brown
Sat. 20 Coed Showcase Final
  vs. MAISA Women's Fall Dinghy Championship @ Cornell
  vs. Central Fall Open @ Washington College
Sat. 27 vs. War Memorial @ Navy
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Laser Performance College Sailing Men's Singlehanded National Championship % @ Hope College
Sat. 3 vs. Laser Performance College Sailing Men's Singlehanded National Championship % @ Hope College
Sun. 4 vs. Laser Performance College Sailing Men's Singlehanded National Championship % @ Hope College
 
February
Sat. 23 Quad Team Race
Sun. 24 Quad Team Race
 
March
Sat. 2 at Georgetown/GW Team Race
  at ODU Spring Women's Interconference
Sun. 3 at Georgetown/GW Team Race
  at ODU Spring Women's Interconference
Sat. 9 at Navy Women's Spring Interconference
  St. Mary's Team Race Interconference
Sun. 10 at Navy Women's Spring Interconference
  St. Mary's Team Race Interconference
Sat. 16 vs. Graham Hall Team Race @ United States Naval Academy
  SMC Women's Interconference
  at Washington College Team Race
Sun. 17 vs. Graham Hall Team Race @ United States Naval Academy
  SMC Women's Interconference
  at Washington College Team Race
Sat. 23 vs. Szambecki Team Race @ Old Dominion University
  Seahawk Women’s Team Race Invite
  vs. MAISA / SAISA Fleet Race @ Hampton University
Sun. 24 vs. Szambecki Team Race @ Old Dominion University
  Seahawk Women’s Team Race Invite
  vs. MAISA / SAISA Fleet Race @ Hampton University
Sat. 30 Superstar Team Race
  vs. Team Race Challenge @ Cornell University
Sun. 31 Superstar Team Race
  vs. Team Race Challenge @ Cornell University
 
April
Sat. 6 Prosser Trophy
Sun. 7 Prosser Trophy
Sat. 13 vs. Navy Spring Inter-Conference @ United States Naval Academy
  vs. Thompson Trophy @ Connecticut College
Sun. 14 vs. Navy Spring Inter-Conference @ United States Naval Academy
  vs. Thompson Trophy @ Connecticut College
Sat. 20 vs. MAISA Women's Interconference @ NYM
  vs. Admiral's Cup @ USMMA Kings Point
Sun. 21 at MAISA Women's Interconference
  vs. Admiral's Cup @ USMMA Kings Point
Sat. 27 vs. America Trophy @ Hobart College
  vs. Arrigan @ Georgetown University
Sun. 28 vs. America Trophy @ Hobart College
  vs. Arrigan @ Georgetown University
 
May
Tue. 21 vs. Sperry Women's National Championships % @ Brown University
Wed. 22 vs. Sperry Women's National Championships % @ Brown University
Thu. 23 vs. Sperry Women's National Championships % @ Brown University
Fri. 24 vs. Sperry Women's National Championships % @ Brown University
Sat. 25 vs. LP Team Race National Championship % @ Brown University
Sun. 26 vs. LP Team Race National Championship % @ Brown University
Mon. 27 vs. LP Team Race National Championship % @ Brown University
Tue. 28 vs. Gill Dinghy National Championships % @ Brown University
Wed. 29 vs. Gill Dinghy National Championships % @ Brown University
Thu. 30 vs. Gill Dinghy National Championships % @ Brown University
Fri. 31 vs. Gill Dinghy National Championships % @ Brown University
% Postseason
Bold: Home event